Boys' School Staff List

You will find a full list of all teaching and non-teaching staff at Cumnor House School for Boys.

Mr D. Cummings

BEd (Hons) (Exon) PGCertHeadmaster

Mr P. J. Crosbie

BEd (Hons) Deputy Headmaster

Miss E. Edwards

BA (Hons) QTS, N.A.S.E.N.Co, PGCertSEN Assistant Head

Mrs L. A. Kelly

MEd Dip Ed Head of Pre Prep

Mrs M. Collins

BA (Hons) PGCE Head of EYFS (Early Years Foundation Stage)

Mr C. Jones

BEd, Dip Tech, Cert Sp & RecHead of Upper School

Mr S. Bolton

BEdHead of Lower School

Mr R Davies

Chair of Governors, Cognita Assistant Director of Education

Staff Name Qualification Form Department
Mrs C. Bartlett BA Hons 8B Head of French
Mr J. Barnett CertEd 8J History/Geography/RE/PE/Swimming/Games
Mr T. Battams BSc Hons, PGCE 4B English/PE/Swimming/Games
Mr R. Brotherton BA Hons, QTS 6B Head of Games/Maths/PE/Swimming
Mr P. J. Crosbie BEd Hons Deputy Headmaster, Head of History
Mr N. Dwyer BA Hons, CertTESOL 5D History/Geography/PE/Swimming/Games
Mrs C. Figueira BA Ed Hons 3F Year 3 general subjects
Mr J. Fitzgerald ASA L3 Swimming/Games
Mr S. Bennett Gap
Mr C. Jones BEd, Dip Tch, Cert Sp & Rec Director of Sport, Maths
Miss S. Lloyd BA Hons Head of English
Mr T. E. Lunn BA Hons 5L Head of Classics, Games
Mrs E. T. Marange BSc, BEd Dip Ed, QTS 7M Head of Science
Mrs C. McGuiness Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H. McLaren BEd Hons 3M Year 3 general subjects/Science
Mrs J. Mitchell BSc Hons PGCE 5M Art
Mrs S. Monksfield BA Hons PGCert, PGDip Learning Support Assistant
Mr S. Bolton BEd Head of Lower School, Head of PSHE, Head of Geography
Mrs L. Poole BEd, QTS Music
Mrs C. J. Roberts BSc Hons, PGCE Head of Maths
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Music
Miss J. Sivalingam BA Hons, PGCE 4S French/English
Mr R. W. Sizer BSc Director of Music
Mrs G. Smith Msc, PGCE Science
Mrs E. L. Turner BA Hons, PGCE 4T Head of Religious Studies
Mr T. G. H. Turner BA Hons, QTS 5M Head of ICT/Science/Design Technology
Mr V. Vijayaratnam BSc, PGCE, PG Dip, FETC  6V Maths/Humanities/ICT
Mrs B. Whiskey BSc Hons, PGCE Science
Mrs L. Woodford BA Hons Learning Support Assistant
Staff Name Qualification Form Department
Mrs G. Brightwell NVQL3 Teaching Assistant
Miss N. Gannon BA Hons, QTS RN
Mrs L. Williams BSc, PGCE 1W
Mrs M. Collins BA Hons PGCE RC Head of EYFS
Mrs G. E. Curtis BEd 2C
Mrs J. Greenash BSc Hons, IPGCE 2G
Mrs V. Howard NVQ L3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. A. Kelly MEd Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs M. McGovern DPP Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Nevill NVQL3 Teaching Assistant/Librarian
Mrs S. Phillips NVQL3 Teaching Assistant
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Music
Mrs L. Shelley BA Hons 1S
Miss J. Sivalingam BA Hons, PGCE French
Mrs J. Sullivan BAHons, PGCE 2S
Mr. Fitzgerald ASA Swimming
Mrs K. Trice BEd Hons 1T Pre-Prep SEN Coordinator
Miss S. Watson NVQL3 Teaching Assistant
Miss G. Waters NVQL3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. White GLCM, PGCE

 

Piano​

Staff Name Qualification Department/ Instrument
Mr R.W. Sizer BSc Director of Music
Mrs J. Magill Music Administrator
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Head of Pre Prep Music
Mrs L. Poole BEd, QTS Music Teacher
Peripatetic Teachers
Mr D. Andrews GTCL, LTCL, MTC Clarinet/Saxophone
Ms M. Arakawa MMus, BMus Piano
Mr P. Aslangul GGSM Cello
Mrs A. Cawley GDipM Clarinet/Saxophone
Mr H. Dann BMus, PGDip Bassoon
Mrs H. Dennis FTCL, GTCL Oboe
Mrs J. Ferguson BA Hons, PGCE Mus Flute
Mrs I. Korfker BMus, PGDip Voice
Mr J. Marshall ALCM Brass
Mr K. Parker PSM Drums/Percussion
Mr B. Parrott HND Guitar
Mrs E. Persinaru GGSM, PDOT Violin
Mr L. Stankov BA Hons, RCM Piano
Miss V. Stephenson MPerf, BMus Hons Violin
Mr A. Warren

 

MMus, Hons, BMus Hons RCM Brass
Mrs R.Young BA Hons  Piano
Staff Name Job Title
Mrs M. Doan-Tran Admissions Manager
Miss S. Shand-Irving Admissions Registrar
Mrs T. Phillips Marketing Manager
Mr L. Ridley Marketing Executive
Miss J. Beadle PA to the Headmaster
Mrs A. Bolton HR/Compliance Officer
Miss L. Grimes Assistant Bursar
Mr M. Gofur ICT Technician
Miss H. Pitman School Secretary
Mrs M. Campbell-Watts Receptionist/Admin Office
Staff Name Job Title
Mr P. Simpson Estates Manager
Mr W. Barnett Maintenance Operative
Mr R. Naveen Assistant Technician
Mr A. Benmati Driver
Mr R. Coles Driver
Mr N. Dawson Driver
Mr S. Peters Driver
Mr C. Peterson Driver
Mrs T. Wood After School Care Manager
Ms S. Broadbelt After School Care Assistant
Mrs G. Edmonds After School Care Assistant
Mrs N. Kuzminskiene After School Care Assistant