Staff list

Cumnor House School for Girls – Staff List 2022/2023

Please find a full list of all teaching and non-teaching staff at Cumnor House School for Girls below.

 

If you wish to contact a member of school staff directly, please email them using the following email structure: firstname.surname@cumnorhouse.com.

 

 

Cognita CEO: Frank Maasen
Cognita European Director of Education: Nicola Lambros
Cognita European CEO: Michael Drake  

Senior Leadership Team

Name
Role
Mrs Amanda McShaneHeadmistress
Mrs Sarah SyraddDeputy Head / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Deputy Early Years DSL
Mrs Nicola MearkleHead of EYFS and Early Years DSL
Mrs Stephanie KingHead of English/Y5 Teacher
Mr James CarrollChair of Governors

Teaching Staff

Name
Role
Ms Abigail BeckwithTeacher
Mrs Judith ClinganHead of Art
Mrs Dominique CurrieHead of ICT/Y4 Teacher
Mrs Clare HarringtonY2 Teacher
Mrs Gemma HarvieHead of Swimming
Mrs Amy KestellY4 Teacher/Head of Science
Mrs Tamasine KimberHead of Drama/Stonewall Champion
Mrs Stephanie KingHead of English/Y5 Teacher
Mrs Roshan LewisSwimming and Games Teacher
Miss Stephanie MapleReception Teacher
Mrs Nicola MearkleHead of Early Years/Reception Teacher/EY DSL
Ms Fiona Joyce MyallHead of Music
Mr James Ogilvie-BullHead of Games/Y6 Form Tutor
Mrs Emily PettingerHead of Upper School Maths/Y6 Teacher/Deputy DSL
Mrs Fadzlon RégyFood Technology Teacher
Mrs Sophie ShortY3 Teacher/SENCo/Wellbeing Lead
Mrs Anna ToftReception Teacher
Mrs Jane WiseY1 Teacher/Head of Lower School Maths

Teaching Assistants

Name
Role
Mrs Deborah KingTeaching Assistant
Mrs Amy LeeTeaching Assistant
Mrs Fadzlon RégyFood Technology Teacher, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carole ShawTeaching Assistant and Swimming Teacher

Peripatetic Teachers

Name
Mrs M Arakawa
Mrs V Freedman
Mr J Hill
Mr C Kimber
Mrs K Murray
Mrs R Young

Management and Administration

Name
Role
Mrs Samantha QuartlyPA to Headmistress
Mrs Aarti PatelReceptionist and Administrator
Mrs Claire MacGregorFinance Assistant
Ms Lesley QuinceyAdmissions Executive
Mrs Emma RoseMarketing & Admissions Executive
Miss Sema ErdoganHR & Compliance Officer

Support Staff

Name
Role
Ms J JonesCatering Manager
Mrs S NorrisCatering Assistant
Ms D ShoyCatering Assistant
Mr D HeavensFacilities Manager
Mr Z LimaniMaintenance Operative
Mr K CampbellAssistant Technician
Mr M WillhoftTransport Team Leader/Facilities Operative
Mr A BenmatiDriver
Mr R ColesDriver
Mr N DawsonDriver
Mr P LiangDriver
Mr I King Driver/Facilities Operative
Mr R WattsDriver/Facilities Operative
Mr J AidarusDriver/Facilities Operative
Ms M DrakesBus Chaperone
Mrs E EvesAfter School Care Manager
Mrs P RichardsonAfter School Care Assistant
Mrs S SidarAfter School Care Assistant

Cumnor House School