Girls' School Staff List

You will find a complete list of teaching and non-teaching staff at Cumnor House School for Girls.

If you wish to contact a member of school staff directly, please email them using the following email structure: firstname.surname@cumnorhouse.com

Girls' School Staff List

You will find a complete list of teaching and non-teaching staff at Cumnor House School for Girls.

If you wish to contact a member of school staff directly, please email them using the following email structure: firstname.surname@cumnorhouse.com

Mrs A McShane

BA (Hons) PGCE Headmistress

Mrs S Syradd

BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQHDeputy Head / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Deputy Early Years DSL

Mrs N Mearkle

BA (Hons), MA Head of EYFS and Early Years DSL

Mrs S King

BSc, QTSHead of English/Y5 Teacher

Ms S Campbell

BSC (Hons)Business Manager

Mrs N Lambros

Chair of Governors'

Staff Name Qualifications Job Title
Mrs J Clingan National BA (Hons) (Goldsmiths College London), PGCE Head of Art
Mrs J Clugston BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs D Currie (Maternity Leave) BA (Hons) (Canterbury) Y4 Teacher
Miss S Dunnell BA (Ed) (Hons) (St Mary’s), Wellbeing Lead Y3 Teacher
Mrs C Harrington BSc (London), PGCE (Buckingham) Y4 Teacher
Mrs G Harvie ASA Swimming Swimming Teacher
Mrs L Hood BSc (Hons) (North London) Head of Science/Y6 Teacher
Mrs T Kimber FLCM, Fellowship of The London College of Music, Stonewall Champion Head of Drama
Mrs S King BSc (Hons), PGCE (Greenwich), A Levels Head of English/Y5 Teacher
Mrs R Lewis BA (Hons) (Falmouth), ASA Teaching/coaching swimming Games Teacher
Miss S Maple  BA (Hons) (Roehampton) Reception Teacher
Mrs N Mearkle BA (Hons) (Canterbury) and MA Head of Early Years/Reception Teacher
Mr J Ogilvie-Bull BA (Level 2 RFU Coaching) Head of Games
Mrs N Parsons BMus (Hons) PGCE – Musicians in Education Head of Music
Mrs E Pettinger BSc (Hons) (Southampton), PGCE (Kingston), Deputy DSL Head of Upper School Maths/Y6 Teacher
Mrs A Toft BA (Hons) (Brighton), PGCE (Buckingham), Deputy Head of EY Reception Teacher
Mrs J Wise (MA Early Years Education) Y1 Teacher

 


Staff Name Qualifications Job Title
Mrs D King Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Lee BEd (Hons) (Nottingham) Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Regy Home Economics Teacher
Mrs C Shaw Teaching Assistant and Swimming Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Name Qualifications
Mrs M Arakawa BA Hons
Mrs V Freedman
Mr J Hill
Mr C Kimber
Mrs K Murray
Mrs R Young BA Hons

Staff Name Job Title
Ms S Campbell Business Manager
Mrs S Quartly PA to Headmistress
Mrs A Patel Receptionist and Administrator
Mrs K Bhatti Administrations Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs C MacGregor Finance Assistant
Mrs T Phillips Head of Marketing & Admissions
Mrs L Quincey Admissions Executive
Mrs E Rose Marketing & Admissions Executive
Miss S Erdogan HR/Compliance Officer
Mrs C Harrington Inclusion Manager
Ms J Jones Catering Manager
Mrs I Hasan Catering Assistant
Mrs S Norris Catering Assistant
Ms D Shoy Catering Assistant
Mr D Heavens Facilities Manager
Mr A Stead Site Operative
Mr Z Limani Assistant Technician
Mr M Willhoft Transport Team Leader/Facilities Operative
Mr A Benmati Driver
Mr R Coles Driver
Mr N Dawson Driver
Mr P Liang Driver
Mr I King  Driver/Facilities Operative
Mrs E Eves After School Club Manager
Mrs P Richardson After School Club Assistant
Mrs S Sidar Wraparound Care Assistant
020 8660 3445