Girls' School Staff List

You will find a complete list of teaching and non-teaching staff at Cumnor House School for Girls.

Mrs D Mallett

BA (Ed) HonsHeadmistress

Mrs C Halliday

BA (Hons) QTSDeputy Head - Curriculum

Mr G Tindall

BEd (Hons)Deputy Head - Pastoral

Mrs N Mearkle

BA Hons, MAHead of EYFS

Mrs A Carlisle

BSc, PGCETimetables Lead

Staff NameQualifications
Mrs N BracknellBA (Hons), PGCE (Canterbury)
Mrs A CarlisleBSc (Brighton), PGCE (Roehampton)
Mrs E CamiahNVQ L3 (French)
Mrs J ClinganNational BA (Hons) (Goldsmiths College London), PGCE
Mrs E DavisonA.G.S.M. Associate of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama (London)
Mrs D EdmundsBA (Hons) (Exeter)
Miss G GoodsonASA Swimming
Miss HoltBsc (Hons) (Roehampton), PGCE Primary (Cumbria), MEd (Roehampton)
Mrs T KimberFLCM, Fellowship of The London College of Music
Miss D Le HurBA (Hons) (Canterbury)
Mrs LoudonBA (Hons) (Plymouth)
Miss S MapleBA (Hons) (Roehampton)
Mrs N MearkleBA (Hons) (Canterbury) and MA
Mrs S Stoby-CaterBEd (Hons) (Southampton), CEOP trained
Mrs ToftBA (Hons (Brighton), PGCE (Buckingham)
Mrs A TrefusisBA (Hons) (Manchester)
Ms R YoungBSc (Hons) (Bangor)

 

Staff NameQualifications
Mrs A HargreavesBA Hons (Leicester)
Mrs S Howes
Mrs D King
Mrs A LeeBEd (Hons) (Nottingham)
Mrs F Regy
Miss R Beaumont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff NameJob Title
Mrs F SharpAdmissions Registrar
Mrs E CosbyMarketing Manager
Mrs J DiprosePA to Headmistress
Mrs S QuartlySchool Secretary
Ms L GrimesAssistant Bursar
Ms J SmithFinance Assistant
Mrs S GardnerInclusion Manager
Mrs J VeningInclusion Support
Ms J JonesCatering Manager
Mrs J AsomughaCatering Assistant
Mrs R KadiriCatering Assistant
Mr P SimpsonEstates Manager
Mr Z LimaniAssistant Technician
Mr J PottsTransport Coordinator
Mr S PetersBus Driver
Mr C PetersonBus Driver
Mrs R SlekonieneDomestic Assistant
Ms D FrimpongDomestic Assistant
Mrs E EvesAfter School Club Manager
Mrs P RichardsonAfter School Club Assistant
Miss R BeaumontAfter School Club Assistant