Staff NameQualification FormDepartment
Mrs C. Bartlett BA Hons8BHead of French
Mr J. BarnettCertEd6BHistory/Geography/RE/PE/Swimming/Games
Mr T. Battams BSc Hons, PGCE 4BEnglish/PE/Swimming/Games
Mr R. Brotherton BA Hons, QTS 7BHead of Games/Maths/PE/Swimming
Mrs E. Carley BEdBEd, Dip RSA Head of Art
Mr J. P. Cobb Games/Classroom Assistant
Mr P. J. Crosbie BEd Hons Deputy Headmaster, Head of History
Mr N. Dwyer BA Hons, CertTESOL 5DHistory/Geography/PE/Swimming/Games
Mrs C. Figueira BA Ed Hons 3FYear 3 general subjects
Mr J. Fitzgerald ASA L3 Swimming/Games
Mr T. F. Gray BSc Hons, IPGCE, QTS 4GMaths/PE/Swimming/Games
Mr G. Jackson Gap
Mr C. Jones BEd, Dip Tch, Cert Sp & Rec Director of Sport, Maths
Miss S. Lloyd BA HonsHead of English
Mr T. E. Lunn BA Hons5LHead of Classics, Games
Mrs E. T. Marange BSc, BEd Dip Ed, QTS 8MScience
Mrs C. McGuiness Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H. McLaren BEd Hons 3MYear 3 general subjects/Science
Mrs J. Mitchell BSc Hons PGCE 3JYear 3 general subjects
Mrs S. Monksfield BA Hons PGCert, PGDip Learning Support Assistant
Miss E. Oldfield BA Hons, PGCE 3EHead of Geography/Year 3 General Subjects
Mr K. J. Parkes-Reeves BEd, QTS Head of Lower School, Head of PSHE, Head of Drama
Mr N.Patel Gap
Mrs L. Poole BEd, QTS Music
Miss A. Razzaq BA Hons, PGCE 7REnglish
Mrs C. J. Roberts BSc Hons, PGCE 6RHead of Maths
Mrs R. K. Sandhu BA Hons, PGCE Humanities
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Music
Miss J. Sivalingam BA Hons, PGCE4S
Mr R. W. Sizer BSc Director of Music
Mrs E. L. Turner BA Hons, PGCE 3THead of Religious Studies/Year 3 General Subjects
Mr T. G. H. Turner BA Hons, QTS 5VHead of ICT/Science/Design Technology
Mr V. Vijayaratnam BSc, PGCE, PG Dip, FETC Maths/Humanities/ICT
Mrs B. Whiskey BSc Hons, PGCE Science
Mrs L. Woodford BA Hons Learning Support Assistant

Staff NameQualification FormDepartment
Mrs G. Brightwell NVQL3Teaching Assistant
Miss N. Chadburn BA Hons, QTSRN
Miss L. Coelho BSc, PGCE1C
Mrs M. Collins BA Hons PGCE RCHead of EYFS
Mrs G. E. Curtis BEd 2C
Mrs J. Greenash BSc Hons, IPGCERG
Mrs V. Howard NVQ L3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. A. Kelly Dip Ed Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs M. McGovern DPPTeaching Assistant
Miss S. Nevill NVQL3 Teaching Assistant/Librarian
Mrs S. Phillips NVQL3 Teaching Assistant
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Music
Mrs L. Shelley BA, PGCE1S
Miss J. Sivalingam BA Hons, PGCE French
Mrs J. Sullivan BAHons, PGCE2S
Mrs S. L. Thomas ASA, RLSS, FISTC Swimming
Mrs K. Trice BEd Hons 1TLearning Support
Miss S. Watson NVQL3Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. White GLCM, PGCE

Staff NameQualification Department/ Instrument
Mr R.W. Sizer BSc Director of Music
Mrs J. Magill Music Administrator
Miss H. L. Secker BA Hons, PGCE Head of Pre Prep Music
Mrs L. Poole BEd, QTS Music Teacher
Peripatetic Teachers
Mr D. Andrews GTCL, LTCL, MTC Clarinet/Saxophone
Ms M. Arakawa MMus, BMus Piano
Mr P. Aslangul GGSM Cello
Mrs A. Cawley GDipM Clarinet/Saxophone
Mr H. Dann BMus, PGDip Bassoon
Mrs H. Dennis FTCL, GTCL Oboe
Mrs J. Ferguson BA Hons, PGCE MusFlute
Mrs I. Korfker BMus, PGDip Voice
Mr J. Marshall ALCMBrass
Mr K. Parker PSMDrums/Percussion
Mr B. Parrott HNDGuitar
Mrs E. Persinaru GGSM, PDOT Violin
Mr L. Stankov BA Hons, RCM Piano
Miss V. Stephenson MPerf, BMus Hons Violin
Mr D. Wallace MMusViolin
Mr A. Warren MMus, Hons, BMus Hons RCM Brass
Mrs R.Young BA Hons Piano

Staff NameJob Title
Mrs T. Caveney Business Manager
Ms R. WalsheFees Bursar
Mrs F. SharpAdmissions Registrar
Mrs E. CosbyMarketing Manager
Mrs J. Diprose PA to the Headmaster
Mrs M. DeCastroHR/Compliance Officer
Mrs J. Albin Marketing Executive
Miss L. GrimesFinance Assistant
Mr R. Powell ICT Technician
Mrs L. EnnorSchool Secretary
Mrs M. MoscarelloSchool Secretary

Staff NameJob Title
Mr P. Simpson Estates Manager
Mr W. Barnet Maintenance Operative
Mr R. Naveen Assistant Technician
Mr A. Benmati Driver
Mr J. Potts Driver
Mr S. Peters Driver
Mr C. Peterson Driver
Mrs T. Wood After School Care Manager
Ms S. Broadbelt After School Care Manager
Mrs N. Kuzminskiene After School Care Manager